Labels

Planetary-energetic Forecast Calamine No Bra evolution No Bra lyrics Synaesthesia sagittarius tattoo God Karaoke Kristina Neid Saskatoon Shavonne Thirza Tiffany dailyhoroscopes.net gay horoscope indigo children jealousy jeremy lane life meme psychosoma queer sagittarius horoscope 10 000 days 4 Bibliothekarin Calypso Canada Charles Darwin DNA Dance and Walk F**s On My Floor February Fight Guy Maddin India Jambi Kampf Keyhole Librarian Louis Negin March May 15th Meta Motorcockhead Münchausen Narcolepsy Ophiuchus Politics Prader WIllies Queen Areola Rock Sugar Saskatchewan Sattiva Savita Schizophrenia Tool Ulysses Winter Wintergreen Wonder WIllie abortion adult afterimage alignments amitte diem amplifier apples art aumundi banana beer betrunken blurb body body awareness children chinesischen christianity church claire coffee computer control conversion cosmos cover creationism curiosity curry daily food daily life deadly deafness death deerhoof disdain doherfuckher drunk driving dynamics of existence eat eat your art out existence eyelid fahren faustweb federal election flesh-clones forest forever friday friends fuck future genetics ghost girl girls greed handicapped hate hearing high school homosexuality inevitability injury insecurity intellectual jelousy jen lane jesus jewel jokes junk jupiter justine kale kitchen language lars von trier lifeline linguistics livingroom load long love loveline luxuria machine-people malice mandala mars maynard james keenan megan lane melancholia motorbike narendr85 narendra narrative nature neon fuzzy nihilism nothing nothingness noun noun phrase nurture nuts oat bran one ooomundi optimism orange orb painting palmistry parasite peppermint tea pessimism philosophy physical physical world pink poetic portal prediction pregnancy prejudice proverb query question rage random recording reincarnation religion rice saturn self actualization self-portrait seven shit sickness side sin solar system spirituality spleen stomach story sun sunlight sunlight amplifier support table treasure two unnecissarity vanity video voodoo wave weglaufen world x sauna

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Münchausen

Hi, my name's Münchausen, How are you?

Really? My name's Münchausen too. Where are you from?

Ethiopia, but really I'm German. You know how they say Ethiopians are like Germans dipped in cholocate?

Yeah, I heard of that. I'm from Bulgaria.

Yeah, I've been there.

Really! Where did you stay?

I can't remember. I was drunk. I think I was passing through on my way to Olympiad to become a riot girl.

Really? I (was once in) Bulgaria with (Ellen von Unwerth).

Yeah, I remember that. I organized a radical picnic with Kathleen Hanna.

Really? I used to be in Bratmobile.

Really? I was once very briefly in a band called Clock TVA

Really? I like listen to Karlheinz Munchausen

Me too! I love Karlheinz Munchausen. I used to like, share a flat with him

Really? I shagged him once

Really? I used to piss on him everyday

Really? We used to work at topshop together and steal money from the tills

Really? I got syphilis once in topshop

Really! I had Syphilis stage 3

Really? I had NCU

Really? I had BPM

Me too!

Hey! I'm gonna have an exhibition here in two weeks

Really! Well, I'm gonna have a performance here in three weeks. I'm gonna throw chairs around and then I'm gonna throw myself around and then I'm gonna cut myself twenty three times

Really? I haven't had a shag in like twenty three minutes.

Really? I haven't had a job in like ten years.

Really? I used to live without electricity for ten years.

Really I used to share a squat with Nina Hagen in Camden and she used to make pizza out of dead cats

Really? I met David Blaine in ( ... Desire) the other day

Oh yeah? Well, we used to hang out together in Brazil

Really? My Uncle designed the (passive door in Brazilia).

Really? My uncle designed the anal staircase

Really? My uncle's cock is like twelve inches long

Yeah, but my cock is like fourteen inches long

Really? Mine too!

But my cock was once amputated after a motorcycling accident

Well, I (was once) in a plane crash but David Hasselhoff saved me from the ashes

Really? Well, I was cremated once

Really? I was born with only one leg

Really, well you know I think I fancy you

Really? So do I.

Doherfuckher

Do her fuck her
Do her fuck her
She takes it up the ass
I can tell from the smile on her face

There is a man and he yawns
'cause I ain't talkin' 'bout him no more

I think there's more at the end of the rainbow
than you think
I think you've missed it

But I'm a gentlemen
and I would never hurt you

Do him fuck him
Do him fuck him
He takes it up the ass
I can tell by the smile on his face

F**s On My Floor

Presumably by Susanne Oberbeck

-gain

I'm stalking my rapist
when will you be mine?
Too many fags and too much time

I once had the wrong dream
fags outside my window
fags inside my room

Have you got they dimensions and have you got sixteen
Tell me it's true
Are they all over my floor again?

Tell me it's true 'cause they're all over my floor again

And where is the slag when you can't
when did she go home?
Is fear her biggest thrill?
Is she a ho (hole)?
A hard light (lie) to enter?
Is she (moment and this street light)

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Voodoo

Presumably by Susanne Oberbeck

I can do things to you
I can do things to you

(you (don't) know and I don't know)

voodoo voodoo

I saw you've been (sitting, saying) 'round (Sommerfield)
(that, but) Satan had other plans
No romance
Out of time
Can't sleep at night
'cause I hate people
when they're polite
But I know you want to be nothing
and the boy that looks like you;
are you sending him messages,
Taking his soul,
or extracting more thoughts from my mind?

(Because) we're both slaves of the western shores
and I don't mind to fuck you
because you're also a nigger

Are you tempting me with your flashy look?
But Satan had other plans
No romance
'cause I hate people when they're polite

Are you scared of me?
Because of voodoo
in 1863
and today I can do things
and you will never know
voodoo
because of voodoo

(I) (saw) you've been (saying, sitting) 'round (Sommerfield)
but Satan had other plans
Sickness dreams (christmas trees) and ecstasy
It's off desire
the light and the dark
debauchery

Can I say (you'll forgive me)

I can do things to you

(we) don't know

Monday, June 7, 2010

Sunlight Amplifier

Does anybody know about a sunlight amplifier?
I'm looking for something that will reflect sunlight from my dark windows, onto the white ceilings of my livingroom and kitchen.